Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

As per our home page updates, we are no longer meeting face to face for our services.

Our calendar is now up to date to show our online activity during Covid-19; we hope to be able to restart Study Groups and the like in the near future - please subscribe to our newsletter for up to date information.

<< April

May

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
09:30
Parish Communion
11:30
Family Baptism
18:30
Taizé style worship (More..)
29
08:30
Morning Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
17:00
Evening Prayer (private)
30
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:00
Evening Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
1
08:30
Morning Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
09:30
Holy Communion
17:00
Evening Prayer (private)
19:30
Mothers’ Union Meeting
 
2
08:30
Morning Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
17:00
Evening Prayer (private)
3


4


5
09:30
Parish Communion
16:00
Faith and Light
18:30
Evensong
6
08:30
Morning Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
14:00
Wedding of David Swinscoe to Rachel Boothroyd
17:00
Evening Prayer (private)
7
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:00
Evening Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
8
08:30
Morning Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
09:30
Holy Communion
14:00
St Luke’s Cell meeting
17:00
Evening Prayer (private)
9
08:30
Morning Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
13:30
Funeral service for Tony Stephen
17:00
Evening Prayer (private)
10
14:00
Dorcas
11
09:00
Flower Workshop
19:30
Music Maker's Choir Concert in Church
12
09:30
Parish Communion: Guest Preacher: [More..]
12:00
Thanksgiving Service for Poppy Whiteford
18:30
Evensong
13
08:30
Morning Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
17:00
Evening Prayer (private)
20:00
Fellowship & Study Group
14
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:00
Evening Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
15
08:30
Morning Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
09:30
Holy Communion (Mothers’ Union Corporate Communion)
17:00
Evening Prayer (private)
16
08:30
Morning Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
17:00
Evening Prayer (private)
19:30
The Institution and Induction of Revd Dr Berkeley Zych
17
14:00
Dorcas
18
10:00
Children's Society Spring Fair
10:30
Little Gidding Pilgrimage
10:30
Coffee Concert
19
09:30
Parish Communion
11:30
Family Baptism
18:30
Evensong
20
08:30
Morning Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
17:00
Evening Prayer (private)
20:00
Fellowship & Study Group
21
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:00
Evening Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
22
08:30
Morning Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
09:30
Holy Communion
17:00
Evening Prayer (private)
23
08:30
Morning Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
17:00
Evening Prayer (private)
24
08:30
Morning Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
17:00
Evening Prayer
25


26
09:30
Parish Communion
18:30
Celtic Style Worship
27
08:30
Morning Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
17:00
Evening Prayer (private)
28
08:30
Morning Prayer
11:00
Memorial service for Susan East in Church
17:00
Evening Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
29
08:30
Morning Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
09:30
Holy Communion
17:00
Evening Prayer (private)
30
08:30
Morning Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
17:00
Evening Prayer (private)
20:00
Deanery Eucharist for the Ascension at St Nicholas
31
08:30
Morning Prayer (Not at Church: See notes)
15:00
Tea at 3
17:00
Evening Prayer
1


 

<< April