Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month
<< April

May

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
08:00
Holy Communion
09:30
Parish Communion
11:30
Family Baptism
18:30
Taizé style worship (More..)
29
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:00
Evening Prayer
30
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:00
Evening Prayer
1
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:30
Holy Communion
17:00
Evening Prayer
19:30
Mothers’ Union Meeting
 
2
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:00
Evening Prayer
3


4


5
08:00
Holy Communion
09:30
Parish Communion
16:00
Faith and Light
18:30
Evensong
6
08:30
Morning Prayer
14:00
Wedding of David Swinscoe to Rachel Boothroyd
17:00
Evening Prayer
7
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:00
Evening Prayer
8
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:30
Holy Communion
14:00
St Luke’s Cell meeting
17:00
Evening Prayer
9
08:30
Morning Prayer
13:30
Funeral service for Tony Stephen
17:00
Evening Prayer
10
14:00
Dorcas
11
09:00
Flower Workshop
19:30
Music Maker's Choir Concert in Church
12
08:00
Holy Communion
09:30
Parish Communion: Guest Preacher: [More..]
12:00
Thanksgiving Service for Poppy Whiteford
18:30
Evensong
13
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:00
Evening Prayer
20:00
Fellowship & Study Group
14
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:00
Evening Prayer
15
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:30
Holy Communion (Mothers’ Union Corporate Communion)
17:00
Evening Prayer
16
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:00
Evening Prayer
19:30
The Institution and Induction of Revd Dr Berkeley Zych
17
14:00
Dorcas
18
10:00
Children's Society Spring Fair
10:30
Little Gidding Pilgrimage
10:30
Coffee Concert
19
08:00
Holy Communion
09:30
Parish Communion
11:30
Family Baptism
18:30
Evensong
20
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:00
Evening Prayer
20:00
Fellowship & Study Group
21
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:00
Evening Prayer
22
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:30
Holy Communion
17:00
Evening Prayer
23
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:00
Evening Prayer
24
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:00
Evening Prayer
25


26
08:00
Holy Communion
09:30
Parish Communion
18:30
Celtic Style Worship
27
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:00
Evening Prayer
28
08:30
Morning Prayer
11:00
Memorial service for Susan East in Church
17:00
Evening Prayer
29
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:30
Holy Communion
17:00
Evening Prayer
30
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:00
5 at 5 Evening Prayer
20:00
Deanery Eucharist for the Ascension at St Nicholas
31
08:30
Morning Prayer
15:00
Tea at 3
17:00
5 at 5 Evening Prayer
1


 

<< April